DNR Header - Water Monitor

Staff Directory

  • Leslie Eastwood

    Leslie Eastwood

    General Manager

    Contact me

  • Kimberlee Anderson

    Kimberlee Anderson

    Tribal Administrator

    Contact me

  • Denise Gaggens

    Denise Gaggens

    Executive Secretary to Tribal Council

    Contact me

  • Jeff Ritter

    Jeff Ritter

    Human Resources Director

    Contact me

  • Christa Goings

    Christa Goings

    Administrative & HR Coordinator

    Contact me

  • ID Placeholder

    Karla Berglund

    Administrative Assistant

    Contact me

  • Ryan Walters

    Ryan Walters

    Planning Director

    Contact me

  • David Strich

    David Strich

    Planner & Emergency Management Specialist

    Contact me

  • Dave Carpenter

    Dave Carpenter

    Project Manager

    Contact me

  • Jay Labrosse

    Jay Labrosse

    Facilities & Maintenance Coordinator

    Contact me

  • Caritina Gonzalez

    Caritina Gonzalez

    Social Services Director

    Contact me

  • Sarah Beach

    Sarah Beach

    ICW/Family Services Specialist

    Contact me

  • Reina Roethe

    Reina Roethe

    Social Services Support Specialist

    Contact me

  • Donna Furchert

    ICW/Family Services Specialist

    Contact me

  • Sharon Paskewitz

    Sharon Paskewitz

    Housing Director

    Contact me

  • Wendy Kolppa

    Wendy Kolppa

    Housing Support Specialist

    Contact me

  • Desirée-Kay

    Desirée-Kay Robinson

    Housing Support Specialist

    Contact me

  • Ray Avery

    Ray Avery

    Client Support Specialist

    Contact me

  • Jacqueline Martin

    Jacqueline Martin

    Performance & Quality Improvement Specialist

    Contact me

Health

  • Debra Jones ID 2

    Debra Jones

    Health Director

    Contact me

  • Erin Soucy

    Erin Clark

    Purchased & Referred Care Specialist

    Contact me

  • Mitch Malkovich

    Mitch Markovich

    Public Health & Diabetes Program Manager

    Contact me

  • Kim Padgett

    Kim Padgett

    Purchased & Referred Care Specialist

    Contact me

  • Andrea Fifield

    Andrea Fifield

    Purchased & Referred Care Specialist

    Contact me

  • garygaggens

    Gary Gaggens

    Prevention/Intervention Specialist

    Contact me

Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Donna Adamson

    Donna Adamson

    VR Director

    Contact me

  • ID Placeholder

    Jennifer Burge

    Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor Associate

    Contact me

  • Shawnee Hansen

    Shawnee Hansen

    Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor

    Contact me

  • Samish Logo - 2017 - no transparency

    Denise Crowe

    Education Program Manager

    Contact me

  • Tanya Portwine

    Tanya Portwine

    Longhouse Director

    Contact me

  • imgpsh_mobile_save

    Allison Coonc

    Elders Program Manager - Summit Park

    Contact me

Organization and Chat


Group to get together and discuss organization tips and tricks and other life events.

Dates: 13 Jan, 2021

More Details

Yoga


One full hour led by a certified yoga instructor to get you up, moving, and connecting breath and body. Recommended for class: yoga mat or towel that won't slip, strap/neck tie/long sock, yoga block/stack of small books that won't fall over/small box that won't collapse.

Dates: 09 Apr, 2021

More Details

Chelangen Live! - Drop Spindling


Drop Spindling

Dates: 19 – 19 Oct, 2021

More Details

Chelangen Live! - Drop Spindling


Drop Spindling

Dates: 21 – 21 Oct, 2021

More Details

Samish Elders Virtual Bingo Fun!



Dates: 22 – 22 Oct, 2021

More Details

2021 Harvest Fest!



Dates: 06 – 06 Nov, 2021

More Details

Samish Elders Holiday Gathering



Dates: 03 – 03 Dec, 2021

More Details

2021 Virtual Christmas Party!



Dates: 04 – 04 Dec, 2021

More Details

Chelángen Live Chat & Craft



Dates: 15 – 15 Dec, 2021

More Details